HO

Howden Ventures

VC

Howden Ventures is a venture capital firm.

Partners
2 listed
Check size
Not in our records
AUM
Not in our records
Team

2 partners

How Howden Ventures invests

Howden Ventures is a vc firm.

Partners & Team

TH

Tom Hoad

Head of Howden Ventures

LH

Luke Hakes

Partner

How to pitch Howden Ventures
  • Address your outreach to a specific partner, such as Tom Hoad, Head of Howden Ventures.
  • A warm introduction beats a cold email. Get matched and request an intro.

Fundraising resources

Frequently Asked Questions

See if Howden Ventures is a match for your startup

Upload your pitch deck to see how well you match with Howden Ventures and 10,000+ other investors.

Is this your profile? Request a correction or removal