CH

Chainridge Ventures

VC
Denver, COWebsite

Chainridge Ventures is a Seed venture capital firm based in Denver, CO investing in Other. The firm typically writes $1.0M–$3.0M checks and has 1 portfolio company in our records.

How to approach: warm intro preferred
Stage

Seed

Check Size

$1.0M – $3.0M

Portfolio

1+ companies

Team

1 partner

Investor activity
Investments in last 12 months: 0

Investment Thesis

Focuses on early-stage Web3 startups providing critical infrastructure solutions.

How Chainridge Ventures invests

Chainridge Ventures is a vc firm based in Denver, CO. The firm invests at the Seed stage, with a focus on Other. It does not invest in Consumer.

Chainridge Ventures typically writes checks of $1.0M–$3.0M per investment.

Chainridge Ventures has backed 1 company in our records, including BlockSync.

Meet the Team

AW

Alex Wu

GP

Web3
Infrastructure

Industry Focus

Invests In

Other

Does Not Invest In

Consumer

Portfolio Companies (1)

Other

BL

BlockSync

Web3
How to pitch Chainridge Ventures
  • Raising at Seed? You're squarely in their sweet spot.
  • Lead with your fit in Other — the sectors they actively back.
  • Size your ask to their typical $1.0M – $3.0M check.
  • warm intro preferred
  • Address your outreach to a specific partner, such as Alex Wu, GP.
  • A warm introduction beats a cold email. Get matched and request an intro.

Featured In

Browse More Investors

Fundraising resources

Frequently Asked Questions

See if Chainridge Ventures is a match for your startup

Upload your pitch deck to see how well you match with Chainridge Ventures and 10,000+ other investors.

Is this your profile? Request a correction or removal